HomeAbout UsNewsInventoryContact UsDirectorsLinksScholarship

Burley Tobacco Growers Cooperative Association
 Call us: 859-252-3561
Robert James, II 
District 1
2019 - 2020 Board of Directors
BREATHITT, CLARK, ESTILL, 
FAYETTE, HARLAN, KNOTT
LEE, LESLIE, LETCHER,
OWSLEY, and PERRY  
COUNTIES
859.223.0293
Tim Lyons 
District 2
BATH, FLOYD, JOHNSON, 
MAGOFFIN, MARTIN, 
MENIFEE, MONTGOMERY, 
PIKE, POWELL and WOLFE 
COUNTIES
606.674.3935

Tom Ingram, Treasurer
District 3
ANDERSON, NELSON, SHELBY and SPENCER COUNTIES
502.321.1254
Roger Quarles
District 5
GRANT, FRANKLIN,
KENTON, and SCOTT 
COUNTIES
859.948.6281
Vacant
District 6
STATE OF OHIO
859.252.3561
Guy Heitkemper
District 7
STATE OF INDIANA
812.952.2466

Dale Seay
District 9
BALLARD, CALDWELL, CALLOWAY, CARLISLE, CHRISTIAN, CRITTENDEN, 
FULTON, GRAVES, 
HENDERSON, HICKMAN, HOPKINS, LIVINGSTON, LYON, MARSHALL, MCCRACKEN, MCLEAN, TRIGG, UNION, and WEBSTER COUNTIES
270.424.5961

Al Pedigo, President
District 10
ALLEN, BARREN, 
CUMBERLAND, EDMONSON, 
GRAYSON, HART, METCALFE, and MONROE COUNTIES
270.622.7174
Donald Mitchell
District 11
BOYLE, JESSAMINE, 
MERCER, WASHINGTON, and WOODFORD COUNTIES
859.846.4348

Eddie Martin
District 4
BOYD, CARTER, ELLIOTT,
GREENUP, LAWRENCE,
LEWIS, MASON, 
MORGAN, and 
ROWAN COUNTIES
606.225.1956

Larry Gomer
District 8
BUTLER, DAVIESS, LOGAN, 
MUHLENBERG, OHIO, SIMPSON, TODD, and 
WARREN COUNTIES
270.586.8297

David Chappell 
District 12
BOONE, CARROLL,
GALLATIN and OWEN
COUNTIES
502.593.5500

Troy D. Martin
District 15 
Paul Tucker
District 14
Robert Reed Bush, Sr., Secretary,  District 13
BULLITT, HENRY, JEFFERSON,
OLDHAM, and TRIMBLE
COUNTIES
502.532.7987

BOURBON, CAMPBELL,
HARRISON, and PENDLETON
COUNTIES
859.234.1790

BRACKEN, FLEMING,
NICHOLAS, and
ROBERTSON COUNTIES
606.724.2009

ADAIR, CASEY, CLINTON,
GREEN, McCREARY, PULASKI, RUSSELL, 
TAYLOR, WAYNE, and
WHITLEY COUNTIES
606.305.2289

Tim Tarter
District 16
Eddie Warren,
Vice President, District 17
Joe Bernard Luckett  
District 18
Halleck (Cappy) Adkins 
District 19
Kevin Rawlings  
District 20
BELL, CLAY, GARRARD, 
JACKSON, KNOX, LAUREL, LINCOLN, MADISON, and
ROCKCASTLE COUNTIES
859.625.2252

BRECKINRIDGE, HANCOCK, HARDIN, LARUE, MARION, MEADE, NELSON, and 
WASHINGTON COUNTIES
270.337.4722

STATE OF WEST VIRGINIA
304.736.5429

STATE OF MISSOURI 
816.591.5295